02-25-20 Weekly Auction

Feb 25 | 8:30am

768 Graystone Rd.
Manheim, PA 17545

Directions
Share Options:

Public Auction

Weekly Antique & Collectible Auction

Tues., February 25 ~ 8:30 am

8 am Preview

768 Graystone Road, Manheim, PA

(Adjacent to Roots Country Market, 7 miles north of Lancaster)

 Join Us for Our Weekly Auction Featuring

Milk Bottles, Selection Of Flatware Sets, History Of Lancaster County Book, Early Leather Bound Books, Peter’s Ammo Box, Pewter Tea Set, Longaberger Baskets, Wooden Wash Tub, Large Vintage Egg Basket, Aaron Wissler Cast Iron Trough, Enterprise Coffee Grinder, Uncle Tom’s Books, Miniature Pot Belly Stoves, Vintage Rotary Telephones, Franklin Sugar Crate, Easy Steering Snow Sled, Cast Iron Skillets, Wooden Scribes, Wooden Pulleys, Clarinet, Vintage Butter Churn, Hess Trucks, Vintage Wooden Soda Crates, Vintage Wooden Boxes, Pocket Knives, Splint Oak Basket, Menno Folk Art Animals, Contemporary Red Ware, Wooden Rolling Pins, Wooden Food Mashers, Advertising Tobacco Cans, Advertising Oil Cans, Vintage Wooden Pepsi-Cola Carrier ( Bigger Is Better), Penna Turnpike Sign, Snow Crest Bank Bottles, Tin Type Photos, Marbles, Peanut Butter Glasses, Alabaster Eggs, Tin Litho Bunny Express Train, Good Selection Of Crystal Glass, Wooden Working Decoys, Frog Door Stops, Chocolate Pot, Good Dolls, Fenton Fairy Lamps, Painted Biscuit Jar, Post Cards, Early Pennants, Fluid Lamps, Quilts, Nice Selection Of Doll Furniture, Costume Jewelry, Trains, US Mint Sets.

90 Plus Table Lots Including:

Paintings And Prints, BB Guns, Baseball Bats, Early Magazines, EIKA Movie Projector, Clocks, Selection Of Tools, Star Wars Collectibles, Green Depression Glass, Vintage Salt And Pepper Shakers, Pottery, Sets Of China, Textiles, Show Cases, Wooden Wares, Ephemera, Sports Collectibles, DVD’s And Cd’S,

13% BUYER’S PREMIUM

Additional Auction Information:

Conestoga Auction Co. AH-001998
A division of Hess Auction Group AY000253L

Contact: (717) 664-5238 or (717) 898-7284